Faculty
# Name Position
1 Brigitte Arduini Director, Stem Cell Research Core Facility
2 Blanca Barquera Associate Professor, Biology
3 Georges Belfort Institute Professor
4 Kristin P. Bennett Professor, Mathematical Sciences & Computer Sciences
5 B. Wayne Bequette Professor, Chemical and Biological Engineering
6 Curt M. Breneman Professor & Acting Dept. Head, Chemistry & Chemical Biology
7 Christopher Bystroff Associate Professor, Biology
8 Cynthia Collins Assistant Professor, Chemical & Biological Engineering
9 Wilfredo Colón Associate Professor, Chemistry & Chemical Biology
10 James A. Cooper Assistant Professor, Biomedical Engineering
11 David T. Corr Associate Professor, Biomedical Engineering
12 Steven M. Cramer Professor of Chemical & Biological Engineering and William Weightman Walker Professor of Polymer Engineering
13 Guohao Dai Assistant Professor, Biomedical Engineering
14 Jonathan S. Dordick Vice President for Research, Howard P. Isermann Professor, Chemical & Biological Engineering, Professor, Biomedical Engineering, Materials Science & Engineering and Biology
15 Donald A. Drew Professor, Mathematical Sciences
16 Henry L. Ehrlich Professor Emeritus, Biology
17 Mark J. Embrechts Associate Professor, Decision Sciences & Engineering Systems
18 Angel E. García Professor & Department Head of Physics, Applied Physics, and Astronomy and Senior Constellation Chaired Professor in Biocomputation & Bioinformatics
19 Shekhar Garde Elaine and Jack S. Parker Professor & Department Head of Chemical & Biological Engineering
20 Ryan Gilbert Associate Professor, Biomedical Engineering
21 Susan P. Gilbert Professor & Department Head, Biology
22 Richard A. Gross Chaired Constellation Professor of Biocatalysis & Metabolic Engineering, and Dept. of Chemistry & Chemical Biology
23 Juergen Hahn Professor and Department Head, Biomedical Engineering
24 Mariah Hahn Associate Professor, Biomedical Engineering
25 Mark Holmes Professor, Mathematical Sciences
26 Xavier Intes Associate Professor, Biomedical Engineering
27 David Isaacson Professor, Mathematical Sciences
28 Ravi S. Kane P. K. Lashmet Professor of Chemical & Biological Engineering
29 Pankaj Karande Assistant Professor, Chemical & Biological Engineering
30 James (Chip) Kilduff Associate Professor, Civil & Environmental Engineering
31 Mattheos Koffas Career Development Associate Professor, Chemical and Biological Engineering
32 Shiva Kotha Associate Professor, Biomedical Engineering
33 K. V. Lakshmi Associate Professor, Chemistry & Chemical Biology
34 Eric Ledet Associate Professor, Biomedical Engineering
35 Lee Ligon Associate Professor, Biology
36 Robert J. Linhardt Ann and John H. Broadbent, Jr. '59 Senior Constellation Professor of Biocatalysis & Metabolic Engineering, and Dept. of Chemistry & Chemical Biology
37 Marimar Lopez Core Director, Core Services
38 George Makhatadze Chaired Constellation Professor in Biocomputation & Bioinformatics and Professor of Biology
39 Patrick Maxwell Assistant Professor, Biology
40 Scott A. McCallum Director, NMR Core Facility
41 Linda McGown William Weightman Walker Professor of Chemistry & Chemical Biology
42 Deborah L. McGuinness Sr. Constellation Prof. of Tetherless World Res. Constellation
43 Joyce McLaughlin Ford Foundation Professor of Mathematical Sciences
44 Glenn M. Monastersky Director of Operations, Center for Biotechnology & Interdisciplinary Studies; Professor of Practice, Biomedical Engineering; Adjunct Faculty, Biology; Chair, Rensselaer IACUC; Chair, Renssealer IBC
45 Joel Morgan Director of Microbiology & Analytical Biochemistry Core Facility
46 Sandra A. Nierzwicki-Bauer Professor of Biology and Darrin Fresh Water Institute Director
47 Marianne Nyman Associate Professor, Civil & Environmental Engineering
48 George Plopper Professor, Biology
49 Sergey Pryshchep Director, Microscopy and Cell Biology Core Facilities
50 Ganapathiraman Ramanath Professor of Materials Science and Engineering
51 Catherine Royer Endowed Constellation Professor in Biocomputation & Bioinformatics, Professor of Biology
52 Linda S. Schadler Russell Sage Professor & Associate Dean of Materials Science & Engineering
53 Richard Siegel Center Director for Nanotechnology Center and Robert W. Hunt Professor of Materials Engineering
54 Charles Stewart Professor, Computer Science
55 Douglas M. Swank Associate Professor, Biology
56 Peter M. Tessier Associate Professor, Chemical & Biological Engineering
57 Deanna M. Thompson Associate Professor, Biomedical Engineering
58 Patrick T. Underhill Assistant Professor, Chemical & Biological Engineering
59 Deepak Vashishth Director, Center for Biotechnology & Interdisciplinary Studies, Professor of Biomedical Engineering
60 Wolf von Maltzahn Professor of Biomedical Engineering & Associate Vice President for Research
61 Leo Q. Wan Assistant Professor, Biomedical Engineering
62 Chunyu Wang Associate Professor, Biology
63 Ge Wang Clark and Crossan Chair Professor, School of Engineering
64 Xing Wang Assistant Professor, Chemistry & Chemical Biology
65 Robert A. Waniewski Director, BioResearch Core
66 Mark P. Wentland Professor, Chemistry & Chemical Biology
67 Ingrid Wilke Associate Professor, Physics
68 X. George Xu Professor of Mechanical, Aerospace & Nuclear Engineering
69 Dmitri Zagorevski Director, Proteomics Core Facility
70 Mohammed J. Zaki Professor, Computer Science
71 Fuming Zhang Research Professor for Chemical & Biological Engineering
72 Michael Zuker Professor, Mathematical Sciences